AT A GLANCE

UK Parliamentary constituencies

A dynamic guide to which Members of Parliament sit where

Alphabetically by constituency

Filter to show by status of seat

And/or by MPs per party

And/or by gender, age or endurance

And/or by region

Select one or more filters to adjust results dynamically.
Adjusted number of results below:
650
Note that due to hierarchal logic selecting more than one party or region will produce no results.

    No results could be found matching the criteria.

  • Wales
    Aberavon
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Kinnock
    2 terms
    SWING6.7 LAB
    MAJOR.50 17.3
    17
    67
    15
    63.3
    10
    61
  • Wales
    Aberconwy
    CON
    HOLD
    Guto
    Bebb
    3 terms
    SWING5.7LAB
    MAJOR.210.7
    17
    71
    15
    66.2
    10
    67.6
  • Scotland
    Aberdeen North
    SNP
    HOLD
    Kirsty
    Blackman
    2 terms
    SWING9.6 LAB
    MAJOR.11.2 19.3
    17
    59.2
    15
    64.9
    10
    59
  • Scotland
    Aberdeen South
    CON
    GAIN
    Ross
    Thomson
    1 term
    SWING14.8 CON
    MAJOR.10.7 4.2
    17
    68.6
    15
    71.3
    10
    67.8
  • Scotland
    Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
    CON
    GAIN
    Andrew
    Bowie
    1 term
    SWING14.1 CON
    MAJOR.15.4 2.5
    17
    71.2
    15
    75.2
    10
    68.7
  • Scotland
    Airdrie & Shotts
    SNP
    HOLD
    Neil
    Gray
    2 terms
    SWING9.7 LAB
    MAJOR.0.5 19.3
    17
    59.2
    15
    66.4
    10
    57.9
  • England South East
    Aldershot
    CON
    HOLD
    Leo
    Docherty
    1 term
    SWING4.4 LAB
    MAJOR.23.5 8.8
    17
    64.2
    15
    63.8
    10
    66
  • England West Midlands
    Aldridge-Brownhills
    CON
    HOLD
    Wendy
    Morton
    2 terms
    SWING3 CON
    MAJOR.35.6 5.9
    17
    67.5
    15
    65.8
    10
    66.5
  • England North West
    Altrincham & Sale West
    CON
    HOLD
    Graham
    Brady
    6 terms
    SWING2 LAB
    MAJOR.12.2 14.1
    17
    72.1
    15
    70.2
    10
    69.3
  • Wales
    Alyn & Deeside
    LAB
    HOLD
    Mark
    Tami
    5 terms
    SWING1.8 LAB
    MAJOR.11.7 3.6
    17
    71
    15
    66.6
    10
    67.8
  • England East Midlands
    Amber Valley
    CON
    HOLD
    Nigel
    Mills
    3 terms
    SWING4.5 CON
    MAJOR.18.1 8.9
    17
    67.4
    15
    65.1
    10
    66.1
  • Scotland
    Angus
    CON
    GAIN
    Kirstene
    Hair
    1 term
    SWING16 CON
    MAJOR.6.6 18.6
    17
    63
    15
    67.6
    10
    60.8
  • Northern Ireland
    Antrim East
    DUP
    HOLD
    Sammy
    Wilson
    4 terms
    SWING10.3 DUP
    MAJOR.41.7 24.4
    17
    61
    15
    53.3
    10
    50.9
  • Northern Ireland
    Antrim North
    DUP
    HOLD
    Ian
    Paisley Jr.
    3 terms
    SWING12.3 DUP
    MAJOR.42.6 19
    17
    64.1
    15
    55.2
    10
    58.1
  • Northern Ireland
    Antrim South
    DUP
    GAIN
    Paul
    Girvan
    1 term
    SWING5 DUP
    MAJOR.7.4 4.8
    17
    63.3
    15
    54.2
    10
    54.2
  • Wales
    Arfon
    PCU
    HOLD
    Hywel
    Williams
    5 terms
    SWING6.7 LAB
    MAJOR.0.3 13.4
    17
    68.2
    15
    66.3
    10
    63.3
  • Scotland
    Argyll & Bute
    SNP
    HOLD
    Brendan
    O'Hara
    2 terms
    SWING13.3 CON
    MAJOR.2.8 15.5
    17
    71.5
    15
    75.3
    10
    67.7
  • England South East
    Arundel & South Downs
    CON
    HOLD
    Nick
    Herbert
    4 terms
    SWING2.9 LAB
    MAJOR.39.7 6.4
    17
    74.6
    15
    73.1
    10
    73.4
  • England East Midlands
    Ashfield
    LAB
    HOLD
    Gloria
    De Piero
    3 terms
    SWING8.9 CON
    MAJOR.0.9 17.7
    17
    64
    15
    61.5
    10
    62.7
  • England South East
    Ashford
    CON
    HOLD
    Damian
    Green
    6 terms
    SWING2.5 LAB
    MAJOR.29.2 3.6
    17
    68.5
    15
    67.3
    10
    68.5
  • England North West
    Ashton-under-Lyne
    LAB
    HOLD
    Angela
    Rayner
    2 terms
    SWING0.4 LAB
    MAJOR.28.4 0.8
    17
    58.8
    15
    57.5
    10
    57.2
  • England South East
    Aylesbury
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Lidington
    7 terms
    SWING5.3 LAB
    MAJOR.25 6
    17
    71
    15
    69
    10
    68.2
  • Scotland
    Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock
    CON
    GAIN
    Bill
    Grant
    1 term
    SWING17.5 CON
    MAJOR.6 15.6
    17
    64.9
    15
    71.5
    10
    63.2
  • Scotland
    Ayrshire Central
    SNP
    HOLD
    Philippa
    Whitford
    2 terms
    SWING16.5 CON
    MAJOR.2.8 24
    17
    65.3
    15
    72.6
    10
    64.7
  • Scotland
    Ayrshire North & Arran
    SNP
    HOLD
    Patricia
    Gibson
    2 terms
    SWING15.4 CON
    MAJOR.7.7 17.5
    17
    64.8
    15
    71.1
    10
    62.7
  • England South East
    Banbury
    CON
    HOLD
    Victoria
    Prentis
    2 terms
    SWING5.8 LAB
    MAJOR.20.1 11.6
    17
    73.5
    15
    65.6
    10
    67.4
  • Scotland
    Banff & Buchan
    CON
    GAIN
    David
    Duguid
    1 term
    SWING20.2 CON
    MAJOR.8.9 22.5
    17
    61.6
    15
    66.5
    10
    60.4
  • England London
    Barking
    LAB
    HOLD
    Margaret
    Hodge
    7 terms
    SWING2 LAB
    MAJOR.45.3 10.2
    17
    61.9
    15
    58.1
    10
    60
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Barnsley Central
    LAB
    HOLD
    Dan
    Jarvis
    3 terms (1 By-election)
    SWING0.5 LAB
    MAJOR.39.8 5.8
    17
    60.6
    15
    56.7
    11
    36.5
    10
    57.2
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Barnsley East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephanie
    Peacock
    1 term
    SWING3.8 LAB
    MAJOR.32.5 1.3
    17
    58.6
    15
    55.7
    10
    56.8
  • England North West
    Barrow & Furness
    Lab*
    HOLD
    John
    Woodcock
    3 terms; * Independent as of Jul 2018
    SWING0.7 LAB
    MAJOR.0.5 1.3
    17
    68.5
    15
    63.3
    10
    64.3
  • England East
    Basildon & Billericay
    CON
    HOLD
    John
    Baron
    5 terms
    SWING0.8 CON
    MAJOR.29.8
    17
    65
    15
    62.9
    10
    63.7
  • England East
    Basildon South & East Thurrock
    CON
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Metcalfe
    3 terms
    SWING3.1 CON
    MAJOR.24.4 7.5
    17
    64.4
    15
    62.3
    10
    63.2
  • England South East
    Basingstoke
    CON
    HOLD
    Maria
    Miller
    4 terms
    SWING4.7 LAB
    MAJOR.16.9 4.1
    17
    68.3
    15
    66.6
    10
    67.1
  • England East Midlands
    Bassetlaw
    LAB
    HOLD
    John
    Mann
    5 terms
    SWING4.4 CON
    MAJOR.9.3
    17
    66.5
    15
    63.6
    10
    65.4
  • England South West
    Bath
    LDT
    GAIN
    Wera
    Hobhouse
    1 term
    SWING9.8 LDT
    MAJOR.11.5 3.4
    17
    74.3
    15
    77.5
    10
    70.9
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Batley & Spen
    Lab*
    HOLD
    Tracy
    Brabin
    1 term (& 2016 By-election *CO-OP)
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.16.7 64.3
    17
    67.1
    16
    25.6
    15
    64.4
    10
    67.2
  • England London
    Battersea
    LAB
    GAIN
    Marsha
    de Cordova
    1 term
    SWING10 LAB
    MAJOR.4.4 11.2
    17
    71
    15
    67
    10
    66
  • England South East
    Beaconsfield
    CON
    HOLD
    Dominic
    Grieve
    6 terms
    SWING4 LAB
    MAJOR.43.9 5.6
    17
    72.3
    15
    71.1
    10
    70.4
  • England London
    Beckenham
    CON
    HOLD
    Bob
    Stewart
    3 terms
    SWING4.4 LAB
    MAJOR.29 8.8
    17
    76
    15
    72.4
    10
    72.5
  • England East
    Bedford
    LAB
    GAIN
    Mohammad
    Yasin
    1 term
    SWING2 LAB
    MAJOR.1.6 1.2
    17
    67.5
    15
    66.5
    10
    66.7
  • England East
    Bedfordshire (Mid)
    CON
    HOLD
    Nadine
    Dorries
    4 terms
    SWING3.5 LAB
    MAJOR.33.3 6.9
    17
    76.7
    15
    71.6
    10
    73
  • England East
    Bedfordshire North East
    CON
    HOLD
    Alistair
    Burt
    8 terms
    SWING5.6 LAB
    MAJOR.32.4 11.3
    17
    73.8
    15
    70.2
    10
    71.7
  • England East
    Bedfordshire South West
    CON
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Selous
    5 terms
    SWING0.8 LAB
    MAJOR.25.5 10.8
    17
    69.8
    15
    64.4
    10
    67
  • Northern Ireland
    Belfast East
    dup
    HOLD
    Gavin
    Robinson
    2 terms
    SWING6.6 DUP
    MAJOR.19.8 13.3
    17
    67.5
    15
    62.8
    10
    58.7
  • Northern Ireland
    Belfast North
    dup
    HOLD
    Nigel
    Dodds
    5 terms
    SWING4.3 SFN
    MAJOR.4.5 8.6
    17
    67.6
    15
    59.2
    10
    56.9
  • Northern Ireland
    Belfast South
    DUP
    GAIN
    Emma
    Pengelly
    1 term
    SWING3.5 DUP
    MAJOR.4.6 2.3
    17
    66.1
    15
    60
    10
    57.7
  • Northern Ireland
    Belfast West
    sfn
    HOLD
    Paul
    Maskey
    3 terms (1 By-election)
    SWING12.5 SFN
    MAJOR.53.4 18.4
    17
    65.4
    15
    56.3
    11
    37.5
    10
    55
  • England London
    Bermondsey & Old Southwark
    LAB
    HOLD
    Neil
    Coyle
    2 terms
    SWING6.8 LAB
    MAJOR.22.1 13.4
    17
    67.2
    15
    63.8
    10
    58.2
  • England North East
    Berwick-upon-Tweed
    CON
    HOLD
    Anne-Marie
    Trevelyan
    2 terms
    SWING0.9 CON
    MAJOR.27.9 15.7
    17
    71.8
    15
    69.6
    10
    52.5
  • Scotland
    Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk
    CON
    GAIN
    John
    Lamont
    1 term
    SWING19.8 CON
    MAJOR.21.1 21.7
    17
    71.5
    15
    74.2
    10
    87.1
  • England London
    Bethnal Green & Bow
    LAB
    HOLD
    Rushanara
    Ali
    3 terms
    SWING6.6LAB
    MAJOR.59.2 13.3
    17
    69.9
    15
    63.9
    10
    64.1
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Beverley & Holderness
    CON
    HOLD
    Graham
    Stuart
    4 terms
    SWING1 CON
    MAJOR.25.3 2.1
    17
    69
    15
    65.2
    10
    67.4
  • England South East
    Bexhill & Battle
    CON
    HOLD
    Huw
    Merriman
    2 terms
    SWING7.2 CON
    MAJOR.37.3 0.9
    17
    73.3
    15
    70.1
    10
    67.9
  • England London
    Bexleyheath & Crayford
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Evennett
    7 terms (3 elsewhere)
    SWING0.7 LAB
    MAJOR.20 1.3
    17
    69.2
    15
    67.4
    10
    67.6
  • England North West
    Birkenhead
    LAB*
    HOLD
    Frank
    Field
    10 terms; *Independent as of Aug 2018
    SWING2.8 LAB
    MAJOR.58.4 5.6
    17
    67.7
    15
    62.7
    10
    57.7
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Edgbaston
    LAB
    HOLD
    Preet
    Gill
    1 term
    SWING4.6 LAB
    MAJOR.15.9 9.2
    17
    64.1
    15
    63
    10
    61.5
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Erdington
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jack
    Dromey
    3 terms
    SWING2.4 LAB
    MAJOR.19.6 4.8
    17
    57.2
    15
    53.3
    10
    54.2
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Hall Green
    LAB
    HOLD
    Roger
    Godsiff
    3 terms
    SWING10.2 LAB
    MAJOR.62.5 20.4
    17
    69.4
    15
    61.6
    10
    65
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Hodge Hill
    LAB
    HOLD
    Liam
    Byrne
    5 terms
    SWING5 LAB
    MAJOR.66.9 10
    17
    61.3
    15
    54.5
    10
    57.9
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Ladywood
    LAB
    HOLD
    Shabana
    Mahmood
    3 terms
    SWING4.3 LAB
    MAJOR.69.5 8.6
    17
    59
    15
    52.7
    10
    49.8
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Northfield
    LAB
    HOLD
    Richard
    Burden
    7 terms
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.10.5 4.6
    17
    61.3
    15
    59.4
    10
    59.2
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Perry Barr
    LAB
    HOLD
    Khalid
    Mahmood
    5 terms
    SWING2.9 LAB
    MAJOR.41.6 5.7
    17
    63.1
    15
    59
    10
    60.1
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Selly Oak
    LAB
    HOLD
    Steve
    McCabe
    3 terms
    SWING6.2 LAB
    MAJOR.31 12.4
    17
    65.9
    15
    60.3
    10
    62.8
  • England West Midlands
    Birmingham Yardley
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jess
    Phillips
    2 terms
    SWING4.8 CON
    MAJOR.37.2 21.2
    17
    61.3
    15
    57.3
    10
    57.3
  • England North East
    Bishop Auckland
    LAB
    HOLD
    Helen
    Goodman
    4 terms
    SWING3.9 CON
    MAJOR.1.2 7.7
    17
    64.1
    15
    59.6
    10
    60.8
  • England North West
    Blackburn
    LAB
    HOLD
    Kate
    Hollern
    2 terms
    SWING7 LAB
    MAJOR.42.9 13.9
    17
    67.2
    15
    60.1
    10
    67.1
  • England North West
    Blackley & Broughton
    LAB
    HOLD
    Graham
    Stringer
    6 terms
    SWING1 LAB
    MAJOR.48.9 3.4
    17
    56.1
    15
    51.6
    10
    50.5
  • England North West
    Blackpool North & Cleveleys
    CON
    HOLD
    Paul
    Maynard
    3 terms
    SWING1.8 LAB
    MAJOR.4.9 3.6
    17
    64.1
    15
    63.1
    10
    60
  • England North West
    Blackpool South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Gordon
    Marsden
    6 terms
    SWING0.4 CON
    MAJOR.7.2 0.8
    17
    59.8
    15
    56.5
    10
    56.3
  • Wales
    Blaenau Gwent
    LAB
    HOLD
    Nicholas
    Smith
    3 terms
    SWING6.1 PCU
    MAJOR.36.8 3.3
    17
    63
    15
    61.7
    10
    62.6
  • England North East
    Blaydon
    LAB
    HOLD
    Liz
    Twist
    1 term
    SWING1.9 CON
    MAJOR.28 3.8
    17
    70.2
    15
    66.4
    10
    67.7
  • England North East
    Blyth Valley
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ronnie
    Campbell
    8 terms
    SWING2.8 CON
    MAJOR.18.6 5.4
    17
    67.1
    15
    60.1
    10
    62.6
  • England South East
    Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
    CON
    HOLD
    Nick
    Gibb
    6 terms
    SWING1.8 LAB
    MAJOR.34.1 4.5
    17
    67.7
    15
    64.5
    10
    66.7
  • England East Midlands
    Bolsover
    LAB
    HOLD
    Dennis
    Skinner
    13 terms
    SWING7.7 CON
    MAJOR.11.4 15.4
    17
    63.3
    15
    61.1
    10
    60.9
  • England North West
    Bolton North East
    LAB
    HOLD
    David
    Crausby
    6 terms
    SWING0.8 CON
    MAJOR.8.4 2.3
    17
    67.2
    15
    63.6
    10
    65.3
  • England North West
    Bolton South East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Yasmin
    Qureshi
    3 terms
    SWING0.5 LAB
    MAJOR.31 4.2
    17
    61.4
    15
    58.5
    10
    57.7
  • England North West
    Bolton West
    CON
    HOLD
    Chris
    Green
    2 terms
    SWING0.1 CON
    MAJOR.1.8 0.2
    17
    70.1
    15
    66.8
    10
    67.2
  • England North West
    Bootle
    LAB
    HOLD
    Peter
    Dowd
    2 terms
    SWING2.8 LAB
    MAJOR.72 8.4
    17
    69.2
    15
    64.4
    10
    59
  • England East Midlands
    Boston & Skegness
    CON
    HOLD
    Matt
    Warman
    2 terms
    SWING5.7 CON
    MAJOR.38.6 28.6
    17
    62.7
    15
    63.9
    10
    65.3
  • England East Midlands
    Bosworth
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Tredinnick
    8 terms
    SWING10.3 CON
    MAJOR.32.6 12.1
    17
    69.6
    15
    67
    10
    70.6
  • England South West
    Bournemouth East
    CON
    HOLD
    Tobias
    Ellwood
    4 terms
    SWING8.1 LAB
    MAJOR.16.3 16.3
    17
    65.2
    15
    62.6
    10
    62.3
  • England South West
    Bournemouth West
    CON
    HOLD
    Conor
    Burns
    3 terms
    SWING6.6 LAB
    MAJOR.17.3 12.4
    17
    60.8
    15
    58
    10
    58.4
  • England South East
    Bracknell
    CON
    HOLD
    Phillip
    Lee
    3 terms
    SWING5.1 LAB
    MAJOR.28.7 10.2
    17
    70.6
    15
    65.3
    10
    68.2
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Bradford East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Imran
    Hussain
    2 terms
    SWING4.8 LAB
    MAJOR.45 27.9
    17
    64.8
    15
    62.6
    10
    63.9
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Bradford South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Judith
    Cummins
    2 terms
    SWING0.4 LAB
    MAJOR.16.3 0.9
    17
    60.6
    15
    59.1
    10
    60.6
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Bradford West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Naseem
    Shah
    2 terms
    SWING6.9 LAB
    MAJOR.48.1 19.8
    17
    67.4
    15
    63.6
    12
    50
    10
    66.7
  • England East
    Braintree
    CON
    HOLD
    James
    Cleverly
    2 terms
    SWING0.1 CON
    MAJOR.35 0.2
    17
    69.5
    15
    68.4
    10
    70
  • Wales
    Brecon & Radnorshire
    LDT
    GAIN
    Jane
    Dodds
    1 term (via 2019 by-election)
    SWING12 LDT
    MAJOR.4.5 15
    19
    59.7
    17
    76.9
    15
    73.8
    10
    72.5
  • England London
    Brent Central
    LAB
    HOLD
    Dawn
    Butler
    3 terms (1 for Brent South)
    SWING5.9 LAB
    MAJOR.53.6 11.8
    17
    65
    15
    61.1
    10
    62.2
  • England London
    Brent North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Barry
    Gardiner
    6 terms
    SWING4.7 LAB
    MAJOR.30.2 9.5
    17
    68.4
    15
    63.5
    10
    63.3
  • England London
    Brentford & Isleworth
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ruth
    Cadbury
    2 terms
    SWING9.5 LAB
    MAJOR.19.8 18.9
    17
    72.4
    15
    67
    10
    65.9
  • England East
    Brentwood & Ongar
    CON
    HOLD
    Alex
    Burghart
    1 term
    SWING0.5 LAB
    MAJOR.45.4 3.4
    17
    70.6
    15
    71.6
    10
    73.2
  • Wales
    Bridgend
    LAB
    HOLD
    Madeleine
    Moon
    4 terms
    SWING3 LAB
    MAJOR.10.9 6
    17
    69.6
    15
    65.8
    10
    65.7
  • England South West
    Bridgwater & West Somerset
    CON
    HOLD
    Ian
    Liddell-Grainger
    5 terms (2 for Bridgwater)
    SWING0.9 LAB
    MAJOR.26.5 0.3
    17
    65.3
    15
    67.6
    10
    66.5
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Brigg & Goole
    CON
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Percy
    3 terms
    SWING0.8 CON
    MAJOR.27.4 1.6
    17
    68.2
    15
    63.2
    10
    65.7
  • England South East
    Brighton Kemptown
    LAB
    GAIN
    Lloyd
    Russell-Moyle
    1 term
    SWING10.8 LAB
    MAJOR.20 18.5
    17
    72.5
    15
    66.8
    10
    65.5
  • England South East
    Brighton Pavilion
    Grn
    HOLD
    Caroline
    Lucas
    3 terms
    SWING5.5 GRN
    MAJOR.25.5 10.9
    17
    76.4
    15
    71.4
    10
    70.7
  • England South West
    Bristol East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Kerry
    McCarthy
    4 terms
    SWING8.9 LAB
    MAJOR.26.4 17.8
    17
    60.7
    15
    64.2
    10
    65.4
  • England South West
    Bristol North West
    LAB
    GAIN
    Darren
    Jones
    1 term
    SWING9.2 LAB
    MAJOR.8.9 0.6
    17
    71.7
    15
    67.6
    10
    69.1
  • England South West
    Bristol South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Karin
    Smith
    2 terms
    SWING7.7 LAB
    MAJOR.29.4 15.4
    17
    65.5
    15
    62
    10
    62.2
  • England South West
    Bristol West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Thangham
    Debbonaire
    2 terms
    SWING30.3 LAB
    MAJOR.52.1 43.3
    17
    77.1
    15
    72
    10
    67.3
  • England East
    Broadland
    CON
    HOLD
    Keith
    Simpson
    6 terms
    SWING1.7 LAB
    MAJOR.28.3 3.4
    17
    72.4
    15
    71.1
    10
    73.6
  • England London
    Bromley & Chislehurst
    CON
    HOLD
    Bob
    Neill
    4 terms
    SWING5.1 LAB
    MAJOR.20.6 10.2
    17
    71.6
    15
    67.3
    10
    67.8
  • England West Midlands
    Bromsgrove
    CON
    HOLD
    Sajid
    Javid
    3 terms
    SWING0.5 LAB
    MAJOR.30.7 1
    17
    73.7
    15
    71.2
    10
    71.1
  • England East
    Broxbourne
    CON
    HOLD
    Charles
    Walker
    4 terms
    SWING2.2 LAB
    MAJOR.33.3 3.1
    17
    64.6
    15
    63.1
    10
    64.2
  • England East Midlands
    Broxtowe
    CON*
    HOLD
    Anna
    Soubry
    3 terms; *Independent as of Feb 19
    SWING3.2 CON
    MAJOR.1.5 6.5
    17
    75
    15
    74.4
    10
    75.3
  • England South East
    Buckingham
    Ind
    HOLD
    John
    Bercow
    6 terms (3 as Conservative)
    SWING1 IND
    MAJOR.49 6.3
    17
    66.2
    15
    69.3
    10
    66
  • England North West
    Burnley
    LAB
    HOLD
    Julie
    Cooper
    2 terms
    SWING9.1 LAB
    MAJOR.15.7
    17
    62.2
    15
    61.6
    10
    63.7
  • England West Midlands
    Burton
    CON
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Griffiths
    3 terms
    SWING1.3 LAB
    MAJOR.20.2 2.6
    17
    67.5
    15
    65.5
    10
    67.5
  • England North West
    Bury North
    LAB
    GAIN
    James
    Frith
    2 terms
    SWING5 LAB
    MAJOR.9.1 8.3
    17
    70.9
    15
    66.9
    10
    67.9
  • England North West
    Bury South
    LAB*
    HOLD
    Ivan
    Lewis
    6 terms; *Independent as of Dec 18
    SWING0.7 LAB
    MAJOR.11.7 1.3
    17
    69.2
    15
    63.9
    10
    66.1
  • England East
    Bury St. Edmunds
    CON
    HOLD
    Jo
    Churchill
    2 terms
    SWING3.1 LAB
    MAJOR.29.7 6.2
    17
    70.8
    15
    69
    10
    69.9
  • Wales
    Caerphilly
    LAB
    HOLD
    Wayne
    David
    5 terms
    SWING0.8 LAB
    MAJOR.29.3 4.3
    17
    64.1
    15
    64.2
    10
    63
  • Scotland
    Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross
    LDT
    GAIN
    Jamie
    Stone
    1 term
    SWING8.9 LDT
    MAJOR.6.6 0.7
    17
    65.9
    15
    71.9
    10
    61.6
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Calder Valley
    CON
    HOLD
    Craig
    Whittaker
    3 terms
    SWING3.6 LAB
    MAJOR.1 7.3
    17
    73.4
    15
    68.9
    10
    68.3
  • England London
    Camberwell & Peckham
    LAB
    HOLD
    Harriet
    Harman
    10 terms
    SWING7.5 LAB
    MAJOR.65.8 14.9
    17
    67.1
    15
    64
    10
    60.1
  • England South West
    Camborne & Redruth
    CON
    HOLD
    George
    Eustice
    3 terms
    SWING6 LAB
    MAJOR.3.3 12
    17
    71.8
    15
    68.5
    10
    66.9
  • England East
    Cambridge
    LAB
    HOLD
    Daniel
    Zeichner
    2 terms
    SWING10.7 LAB
    MAJOR.22.6 21.4
    17
    71.7
    15
    62.1
    10
    67.5
  • England East
    Cambridgeshire North East
    CON
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Barclay
    3 terms
    SWING0.4 CON
    MAJOR.38.1 5.5
    17
    63.1
    15
    62.4
    10
    71.5
  • England East
    Cambridgeshire North West
    CON
    HOLD
    Shailesh
    Vara
    4 terms
    SWING3.2 CON
    MAJOR.28.1 4.3
    17
    68.6
    15
    66.6
    10
    66.1
  • England East
    Cambridgeshire South
    CON*
    HOLD
    Heidi
    Allen
    2 terms; *Independent as of Feb 19
    SWING4.5 LAB
    MAJOR.24.6 8.9
    17
    76.2
    15
    73.1
    10
    75.3
  • England East
    Cambridgeshire South East
    CON
    HOLD
    Lucy
    Frazer
    2 terms
    SWING3.8 LAB
    MAJOR.25.6 2.7
    17
    73.2
    15
    70.4
    10
    69.8
  • England West Midlands
    Cannock Chase
    CON
    HOLD
    Amanda
    Milling
    2 terms
    SWING3.5 CON
    MAJOR.17.5 7
    17
    64.2
    15
    63.2
    10
    61.7
  • England South East
    Canterbury
    LAB
    GAIN
    Rosie
    Duffield
    1 term
    SWING9.3 LAB
    MAJOR.0.3 18
    17
    72.7
    15
    64
    10
    66.7
  • Wales
    Cardiff Central
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jo
    Stevens
    1 term
    SWING8.6 LAB
    MAJOR.42.6 21.7
    17
    68.1
    15
    67.3
    10
    59.5
  • Wales
    Cardiff North
    LAB
    GAIN
    Anna
    McMorrin
    2 terms
    SWING6.1 LAB
    MAJOR.8 3.8
    17
    77.4
    15
    76.1
    10
    73.1
  • Wales
    Cardiff South & Penarth
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Doughty
    3 terms
    SWING6.7 LAB
    MAJOR.29.3 13.3
    17
    66.3
    15
    61.6
    12
    25.7
    10
    60.8
  • Wales
    Cardiff West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Kevin
    Brennan
    5 terms
    SWING5.7 LAB
    MAJOR.26.9 11.4
    17
    69.4
    15
    65.6
    10
    65.7
  • England North West
    Carlisle
    CON
    HOLD
    John
    Stevenson
    3 terms
    SWING0.2 LAB
    MAJOR.6 0.5
    17
    69.1
    15
    64.7
    10
    65.3
  • Wales
    Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
    pcu
    HOLD
    Jonathan
    Edwards
    3 terms
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.9.5 4.7
    17
    73.3
    15
    70.7
    10
    73.3
  • Wales
    Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire
    CON
    HOLD
    Simon
    Hart
    3 terms
    SWING3.8 LAB
    MAJOR.7.3 7.7
    17
    72.1
    15
    69.9
    10
    70.3
  • England London
    Carshalton & Wallington
    ldt
    HOLD
    Tom
    Brake
    6 terms
    SWING0.3 CON
    MAJOR.2.7 0.5
    17
    71.6
    15
    68.1
    10
    69.7
  • England East
    Castle Point
    CON
    HOLD
    Rebecca
    Harris
    3 terms
    SWING2.6 CON
    MAJOR.42.2 22.5
    17
    64.4
    15
    66.7
    10
    67.5
  • Wales
    Ceredigion
    PCU
    GAIN
    Ben
    Lake
    1 term
    SWING4.3 PCU
    MAJOR.0.2 8
    17
    75.2
    15
    69
    10
    64.3
  • England East Midlands
    Charnwood
    CON
    HOLD
    Ed
    Argar
    2 terms
    SWING1.4 CON
    MAJOR.29.6 2.8
    17
    70.7
    15
    67.6
    10
    72.4
  • England South East
    Chatham & Aylesford
    CON
    HOLD
    Tracey
    Crouch
    3 terms
    SWING1.6 LAB
    MAJOR.23.3 3.3
    17
    63.7
    15
    62.8
    10
    65.2
  • England North West
    Cheadle
    CON
    HOLD
    Mary
    Robinson
    2 terms
    SWING2 LDT
    MAJOR.8.3 3.9
    17
    75
    15
    72.5
    10
    74
  • England East
    Chelmsford
    CON
    HOLD
    Vicky
    Ford
    2 terms
    SWING5 LAB
    MAJOR.23.9 10
    17
    70.2
    15
    68.5
    10
    70.7
  • England London
    Chelsea & Fulham
    CON
    HOLD
    Greg
    Hands
    4 terms
    SWING10.2 LAB
    MAJOR.19.4 20.4
    17
    66.1
    15
    63.4
    10
    61.1
  • England South West
    Cheltenham
    CON
    HOLD
    Alex
    Chalk
    2 terms
    SWING3.8 LDT
    MAJOR.4.5 7.6
    17
    72.3
    15
    69.5
    10
    67.3
  • England South East
    Chesham & Amersham
    CON
    HOLD
    Cheryl
    Gillan
    7 terms
    SWING3.1 LAB
    MAJOR.40.1 5.3
    17
    77.1
    15
    72.7
    10
    75.1
  • England North West
    Chester (City of)
    LAB
    HOLD
    Chris
    Matheson
    2 terms
    SWING8 LAB
    MAJOR.16.3 16.2
    17
    77.4
    15
    70.8
    10
    67.3
  • England East Midlands
    Chesterfield
    LAB
    HOLD
    Toby
    Perkins
    3 terms
    SWING4.9 CON
    MAJOR.20 9.8
    17
    66.5
    15
    63.2
    10
    64.3
  • England South East
    Chichester
    CON
    HOLD
    Gillian
    Keegan
    2 terms
    SWING3.9 LAB
    MAJOR.37.7 5
    17
    70.5
    15
    68.4
    10
    70
  • England London
    Chingford & Woodford Green
    CON
    HOLD
    Iain
    Duncan-Smith
    7 terms
    SWING7 LAB
    MAJOR.5.2 13.9
    17
    71.1
    15
    65.7
    10
    67.2
  • England South West
    Chippenham
    CON
    HOLD
    Michelle
    Donelan
    2 terms
    SWING5.5 CON
    MAJOR.29.1 10.9
    17
    74.8
    15
    74.6
    10
    72.9
  • England London
    Chipping Barnet
    CON
    HOLD
    Theresa
    Villiers
    4 terms
    SWING6.9 LAB
    MAJOR.0.6 13.8
    17
    72
    15
    68.1
    10
    67.7
  • England North West
    Chorley
    LAB
    HOLD
    Lindsay
    Hoyle
    6 terms
    SWING2.4 LAB
    MAJOR.13.5 4.7
    17
    72.8
    15
    69.2
    10
    70.9
  • England South West
    Christchurch
    CON
    HOLD
    Christopher
    Chope
    8 terms
    SWING0.6 CON
    MAJOR.49.7 13
    17
    72
    15
    71.7
    10
    72.4
  • England East
    Clacton
    CON
    GAIN
    Giles
    Watling
    1 term
    SWING30.7 CON
    MAJOR.35.8 28
    17
    63.7
    15
    64.1
    14
    51.2
    10
    64.5
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Cleethorpes
    CON
    HOLD
    Martin
    Vickers
    3 terms
    SWING2.1 CON
    MAJOR.21.7 4.2
    17
    65.5
    15
    63.9
    10
    64.9
  • Wales
    Clwyd South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Susan
    Jones
    3 terms
    SWING2.4 LAB
    MAJOR.11.6 4.7
    17
    69
    15
    63.8
    10
    65
  • Wales
    Clwyd West
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Jones
    4 terms
    SWING4.6 LAB
    MAJOR.8.5 9.2
    17
    69.8
    15
    64.8
    10
    66.3
  • Scotland
    Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill
    LAB
    GAIN
    Hugh
    Gaffney
    1 term
    SWING13.1 LAB
    MAJOR.3.5 19.2
    17
    63.3
    15
    68.7
    10
    59.4
  • England East
    Colchester
    CON
    HOLD
    Will
    Quince
    2 terms
    SWING6.1 LAB
    MAJOR.10.6 0.9
    17
    66.9
    15
    65.5
    10
    62.8
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Colne Valley
    LAB
    GAIN
    Thelma
    Walker
    3 terms
    SWING5.5 LAB
    MAJOR.1.7 8.3
    17
    71.7
    15
    68.8
    10
    69.7
  • England North West
    Congleton
    CON
    HOLD
    Fiona
    Bruce
    3 terms
    SWING5.2 LAB
    MAJOR.22.4 10.5
    17
    73.3
    15
    70.4
    10
    70.9
  • England North West
    Copeland
    CON
    HOLD
    Trudy
    Harrison
    1 term (& 2017 By-election)
    SWING5.2 CON
    MAJOR.4 3
    17
    69.5
    17
    51.4
    15
    63.8
    10
    68.1
  • England East Midlands
    Corby
    CON
    HOLD
    Tom
    Pursglove
    2 terms
    SWING0.1 CON
    MAJOR.4.5 0.2
    17
    72.8
    15
    70.4
    12
    44.8
    10
    70.1
  • England South West
    Cornwall North
    CON
    HOLD
    Scott
    Mann
    2 terms
    SWING0.2 CON
    MAJOR.14.1 0.4
    17
    74
    15
    71.8
    10
    69.5
  • England South West
    Cornwall South East
    CON
    HOLD
    Sheryll
    Murray
    3 terms
    SWING4.2 LAB
    MAJOR.32.8 0.9
    17
    74
    15
    71.1
    10
    70
  • England South West
    The Cotswolds
    CON
    HOLD
    Geoffrey
    Clifton-Brown
    7 terms
    SWING2.3 CON
    MAJOR.42.3 4.8
    17
    74.2
    15
    72.4
    10
    71.8
  • England West Midlands
    Coventry North East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Colleen
    Fletcher
    2 terms
    SWING2.2 LAB
    MAJOR.33.5 4.4
    17
    61.4
    15
    55.3
    10
    60.3
  • England West Midlands
    Coventry North West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Geoffrey
    Robinson
    11 terms
    SWING3.6 LAB
    MAJOR.17.2 7.2
    17
    66.3
    15
    60.7
    10
    64.6
  • England West Midlands
    Coventry South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jim
    Cunningham
    7 terms
    SWING4.8 LAB
    MAJOR.16.9 9.6
    17
    66.4
    15
    61.2
    10
    63.3
  • England South East
    Crawley
    CON
    HOLD
    Henry
    Smith
    3 terms
    SWING4.3 LAB
    MAJOR.4.9 8.5
    17
    68.5
    15
    65.7
    10
    65.7
  • England North West
    Crewe & Nantwich
    LAB
    GAIN
    Laura
    Smith
    4 terms
    SWING3.7 LAB
    MAJOR.0.1 7.2
    17
    69.7
    15
    67.4
    10
    64.4
  • England London
    Croydon Central
    LAB
    GAIN
    Sarah
    Jones
    1 term
    SWING2.8 LAB
    MAJOR.9.9 9
    17
    71.3
    15
    67.7
    10
    65.4
  • England London
    Croydon North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Steve
    Reed
    3 terms
    SWING7.2 LAB
    MAJOR.54.3 14.4
    17
    68.2
    15
    67.7
    12
    26.5
    10
    60.6
  • England London
    Croydon South
    CON
    HOLD
    Chris
    Philp
    2 terms
    SWING5.6 LAB
    MAJOR.18.6 11.1
    17
    73.3
    15
    70.5
    10
    69.7
  • Scotland
    Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
    SNP
    HOLD
    Stuart
    McDonald
    2 terms
    SWING10.1 LAB
    MAJOR.9.7 22.2
    17
    65.9
    15
    73.7
    10
    64.7
  • Wales
    Cynon Valley
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ann
    Clwyd
    9 terms
    SWING3 LAB
    MAJOR.41.6 11.7
    17
    62
    15
    59.3
    10
    59.8
  • England London
    Dagenham & Rainham
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jon
    Cruddas
    5 terms (2 for Dagenham)
    SWING3.5 CON
    MAJOR.10.1 1.5
    17
    64.9
    15
    62.3
    10
    64.7
  • England North East
    Darlington
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jenny
    Chapman
    3 terms
    SWING0.2 LAB
    MAJOR.7.3 0.5
    17
    67.6
    15
    62.5
    10
    63.5
  • England South East
    Dartford
    CON
    HOLD
    Gareth
    Johnson
    3 terms
    SWING0.4 CON
    MAJOR.24.4 0.8
    17
    69.1
    15
    68.4
    10
    66.1
  • England East Midlands
    Daventry
    CON
    HOLD
    Chris
    Heaton-Harris
    3 terms
    SWING0.5 CON
    MAJOR.39 1.1
    17
    73.9
    15
    72.2
    10
    72.9
  • Wales
    Delyn
    LAB
    HOLD
    David
    Hanson
    7 terms
    SWING1.5 LAB
    MAJOR.10.8 3
    17
    72.8
    15
    69.8
    10
    71.6
  • England North West
    Denton & Reddish
    LAB
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Gwynne
    4 terms
    SWING4.2 LAB
    MAJOR.35.5 8.3
    17
    60.2
    15
    58.1
    10
    57.2
  • England East Midlands
    Derby North
    LAB*
    GAIN
    Chris
    Williamson
    2 terms; *Independent as of Feb 2019
    SWING2.1 LAB
    MAJOR.4.1 4.1
    17
    69.1
    15
    69.1
    10
    64.5
  • England East Midlands
    Derby South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Margaret
    Beckett
    9 terms
    SWING1.6 LAB
    MAJOR.24.8 3.2
    17
    64.8
    15
    58.1
    10
    60.1
  • England East Midlands
    Derbyshire (Mid)
    CON
    HOLD
    Pauline
    Latham
    3 terms
    SWING1.9 LAB
    MAJOR.23 3.8
    17
    74.7
    15
    70.6
    10
    73.1
  • England East Midlands
    Derbyshire Dales
    CON
    HOLD
    Patrick
    McLoughlin
    9 terms
    SWING0.4 CON
    MAJOR.28.9 0.8
    17
    77
    15
    74.6
    10
    74.4
  • England East Midlands
    Derbyshire North East
    CON
    GAIN
    Lee
    Rowley
    1 term
    SWING12.5 CON
    MAJOR.5.7 1.8
    17
    69.9
    15
    67.1
    10
    66.5
  • England East Midlands
    Derbyshire South
    CON
    HOLD
    Heather
    Wheeler
    3 terms
    SWING0.1 CON
    MAJOR.22.7 0.1
    17
    68.9
    15
    68.2
    10
    71.7
  • England South West
    Devizes
    CON
    HOLD
    Claire
    Perry
    3 terms
    SWING1.5 LAB
    MAJOR.41.7 0.6
    17
    70.1
    15
    70.8
    10
    69.1
  • England South West
    Devon Central
    CON
    HOLD
    Mel
    Stride
    3 terms
    SWING6.2 LAB
    MAJOR.29.1 9.9
    17
    77.8
    15
    74.9
    10
    76.2
  • England South West
    Devon East
    CON
    HOLD
    Hugo
    Swire
    5 terms
    SWING4.6 CON
    MAJOR.13.3 8.9
    17
    73.3
    15
    73.7
    10
    73.2
  • England South West
    Devon North
    CON
    HOLD
    Peter
    Heaton-Jones
    2 terms
    SWING2.7 CON
    MAJOR.7.8 5.5
    17
    73.5
    15
    70.2
    10
    69.4
  • England South West
    Devon South West
    CON
    HOLD
    Gary
    Streeter
    7 terms
    SWING5 LAB
    MAJOR.29.9 10
    17
    74.2
    15
    70.9
    10
    70.9
  • England South West
    Devon West & Torridge
    CON
    HOLD
    Geoffrey
    Cox
    4 terms
    SWING2.7 LAB
    MAJOR.34.7 2.2
    17
    73.9
    15
    72.2
    10
    71.7
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Dewsbury
    LAB
    HOLD
    Paula
    Sherriff
    2 terms
    SWING1.6 LAB
    MAJOR.5.9 3.2
    17
    69.5
    15
    67.2
    10
    69.3
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Don Valley
    LAB
    HOLD
    Caroline
    Flint
    6 terms
    SWING4.8
    MAJOR.11.2 2.9
    17
    62.2
    15
    59.6
    10
    60.2
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Doncaster Central
    LAB
    HOLD
    Rosie
    Winterton
    6 terms
    SWING2.4
    MAJOR.23.5 1.5
    17
    60
    15
    56.8
    10
    57.7
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Doncaster North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ed
    Miliband
    4 terms
    SWING0.5 LAB
    MAJOR.33.2 3.3
    17
    58.5
    15
    55.7
    10
    58.2
  • England South West
    Dorset (Mid) & North Poole
    CON
    HOLD
    Michael
    Tomlinson
    2 terms
    SWING4.6 CON
    MAJOR.31.8 9.2
    17
    74.2
    15
    72.5
    10
    73.2
  • England South West
    Dorset North
    CON
    HOLD
    Simon
    Hoare
    2 terms
    SWING0.7 CON
    MAJOR.46.3 6.7
    17
    73
    15
    71.6
    10
    73.7
  • England South West
    Dorset South
    CON
    HOLD
    Richard
    Drax
    3 terms
    SWING1.1
    MAJOR.22.5 2.2
    17
    71.8
    15
    68.1
    10
    69
  • England South West
    Dorset West
    CON
    HOLD
    Oliver
    Letwin
    6 terms
    SWING1.7 CON
    MAJOR.32 3.4
    17
    75.4
    15
    72.6
    10
    75
  • England South East
    Dover
    CON
    HOLD
    Charlie
    Elphicke
    3 terms
    SWING0.1 CON
    MAJOR.12.4 0.1
    17
    69.7
    15
    68.9
    10
    70.4
  • England West Midlands
    Dudley North
    LAB*
    HOLD
    Ian
    Austin
    4 terms; Independent as of Feb 2019
    SWING5.5
    MAJOR.0.1 10.9
    17
    62.7
    15
    62.6
    10
    64.2
  • England West Midlands
    Dudley South
    CON
    HOLD
    Mike
    Wood
    2 terms
    SWING4.5 CON
    MAJOR.20.2 9
    17
    62.4
    15
    63.3
    10
    63.7
  • England London
    Dulwich & West Norwood
    LAB
    HOLD
    Helen
    Hayes
    2 terms
    SWING9.4 LAB
    MAJOR.40.1 8.7
    17
    72
    15
    68.3
    10
    66.8
  • Scotland
    Dumfries & Galloway
    CON
    GAIN
    Alister
    Jack
    2 terms
    SWING11.2 CON
    MAJOR.10.9 0.6
    17
    69.5
    15
    75.2
    10
    70.3
  • Scotland
    Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Mundell
    4 terms
    SWING8.9 CON
    MAJOR.19.3 17.8
    17
    72.4
    15
    76.1
    10
    69.2
  • Scotland
    Dunbartonshire East
    LDT
    GAIN
    Jo
    Swinson
    3 terms (Non-consecutive)
    SWING7.2 LDT
    MAJOR.10.3 4.3
    17
    78.1
    15
    81.9
    10
    76
  • Scotland
    Dunbartonshire West
    SNP
    HOLD
    Martin
    Docherty
    2 terms
    SWING11.3 LAB
    MAJOR.5.2 22.5
    17
    65.2
    15
    73.9
    10
    64.5
  • Scotland
    Dundee East
    SNP
    HOLD
    Stewart
    Hosie
    4 terms
    SWING14.6 CON
    MAJOR.15.4 24.4
    17
    65.2
    15
    72
    10
    62.5
  • Scotland
    Dundee West
    SNP
    HOLD
    Chris
    Law
    2 terms
    SWING12.3
    MAJOR.13.6 24.6
    17
    61.7
    15
    67.5
    10
    59.5
  • Scotland
    Dunfermline & West Fife
    SNP
    HOLD
    Douglas
    Chapman
    2 terms
    SWING8.4
    MAJOR.1.6 16.9
    17
    67.4
    15
    71.6
    10
    66.8
  • England North East
    Durham (City of)
    LAB
    HOLD
    Roberta
    Blackman-Woods
    4 terms
    SWING0.3 LAB
    MAJOR.25.6 0.6
    17
    67.9
    15
    66.5
    10
    69.2
  • England North East
    Durham North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Kevan
    Jones
    5 terms
    SWING2.1
    MAJOR.29.9 4.1
    17
    64.6
    15
    61.4
    10
    59.1
  • England North East
    Durham North West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Laura
    Pidcock
    1 term
    SWING2.6
    MAJOR.18.3 5.2
    17
    66.5
    15
    61.3
    10
    64.5
  • Wales
    Dwyfor Meirionnydd
    pcu
    HOLD
    Liz
    Saville-Roberts
    2 terms
    SWING1.1
    MAJOR.16 2.2
    17
    67.9
    15
    65.1
    10
    64.2
  • England London
    Ealing Central & Acton
    LAB
    HOLD
    Rupa
    Huq
    2 terms
    SWING12.2 LAB
    MAJOR.24.9 24.4
    17
    74.6
    15
    71.4
    10
    67.7
  • England London
    Ealing North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Pound
    6 terms
    SWING6 LAB
    MAJOR.37.5 12.1
    17
    70.2
    15
    65.7
    10
    65.8
  • England London
    Ealing Southall
    LAB
    HOLD
    Virendra
    Sharma
    4 terms
    SWING2.8 LAB
    MAJOR.50 6.7
    17
    69.3
    15
    66.1
    10
    64.7
  • England North East
    Easington
    LAB
    HOLD
    Grahame
    Morris
    3 terms
    SWING3.6 CON
    MAJOR.41 1.3
    17
    58.3
    15
    56.1
    10
    55.7
  • England London
    East Ham
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Timms
    7 terms
    SWING2.5 LAB
    MAJOR.71.4 5.9
    17
    67.6
    15
    59.8
    10
    56.7
  • Scotland
    East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow
    SNP
    HOLD
    Lisa
    Cameron
    2 terms
    SWING16.8 LAB
    MAJOR.7.2 20.1
    17
    67.3
    15
    72.9
    10
    66.9
  • England South East
    Eastbourne
    LDT*
    GAIN
    Stephen
    Lloyd
    2 terms (Non-consecutive);
    Independent as of Dec 2018
    SWING2.1 LDT
    MAJOR.2.8 1.4
    17
    72.9
    15
    67.6
    10
    67.6
  • England South East
    Eastleigh
    CON
    HOLD
    Mims
    Davies
    2 terms
    SWING4.1 CON
    MAJOR.50.4 8.2
    17
    70.5
    15
    69.9
    13
    52.8
    10
    69.7
  • England North West
    Eddisbury
    CON
    HOLD
    Antoinette
    Sandbach
    2 terms
    SWING2.1 LAB
    MAJOR.23.2 4.2
    17
    73
    15
    69
    10
    63.4
  • Scotland
    Edinburgh East
    SNP
    HOLD
    Tommy
    Sheppard
    2 terms
    SWING5.7
    MAJOR.7.8 11.4
    17
    66
    15
    71.2
    10
    65.9
  • Scotland
    Edinburgh North & Leith
    SNP
    HOLD
    Deidre
    Brock
    2 terms
    SWING3.4 LAB
    MAJOR.2.9 6.8
    17
    71.2
    15
    71.6
    10
    68.9
  • Scotland
    Edinburgh South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ian
    Murray
    3 terms
    SWING13.5 LAB
    MAJOR.32.4 27
    17
    74.1
    15
    74.9
    10
    74.3
  • Scotland
    Edinburgh South West
    SNP
    HOLD
    Joanna
    Cherry
    2 terms
    SWING10.3 CON
    MAJOR.2.2 13.6
    17
    69.4
    15
    71.5
    10
    69
  • Scotland
    Edinburgh West
    LDT
    GAIN
    Christine
    Jardine
    2 terms
    SWING5.8 LDT
    MAJOR.5.7 0.2
    17
    73.8
    15
    76.5
    10
    71.7
  • England London
    Edmonton
    LAB
    HOLD
    Kate
    Osamor
    2 terms
    SWING5.5
    MAJOR.48.4 11.1
    17
    66.5
    15
    62.6
    10
    64.3
  • England North West
    Ellesmere Port & Neston
    LAB
    HOLD
    Justin
    Madders
    2 terms
    SWING4.5 LAB
    MAJOR.22.4 9
    17
    74.2
    15
    68.6
    10
    67
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Elmet & Rothwell
    CON
    HOLD
    Alec
    Shelbrooke
    3 terms
    SWING0.9 CON
    MAJOR.16.5 1.8
    17
    74.2
    15
    73
    10
    72.1
  • England London
    Eltham
    LAB
    HOLD
    Clive
    Efford
    6 terms
    SWING3.7 LAB
    MAJOR.13.6 7.4
    17
    71.6
    15
    67.4
    10
    67.7
  • England London
    Enfield North
    LAB*
    HOLD
    Joan
    Ryan
    5 terms; *Independent as of Feb 19
    SWING9.4 LAB
    MAJOR.21.1 18.7
    17
    70.9
    15
    67.7
    10
    67.9
  • England London
    Enfield Southgate
    LAB
    GAIN
    Bambos
    Charalambous
    1 term
    SWING9.7 LAB
    MAJOR.9 1.4
    17
    74.3
    15
    70.5
    10
    70.1
  • England East
    Epping Forest
    CON
    HOLD
    Eleanor
    Laing
    6 terms
    SWING1.4
    MAJOR.36 0.4
    17
    67.9
    15
    67.1
    10
    65
  • England South East
    Epsom & Ewell
    CON
    HOLD
    Chris
    Grayling
    5 terms
    SWING4.1
    MAJOR.34.9 7.9
    17
    74.1
    15
    72.7
    10
    69.4
  • England East Midlands
    Erewash
    CON
    HOLD
    Maggie
    Throup
    2 terms
    SWING0.9 CON
    MAJOR.9.1 1.7
    17
    68.2
    15
    67.2
    10
    68.9
  • England London
    Erith & Thamesmead
    LAB
    HOLD
    Teresa
    Pearce
    3 terms
    SWING0.1 LAB
    MAJOR.22.5 0.1
    17
    63.8
    15
    61.1
    10
    62.1
  • England South East
    Esher & Walton
    CON
    HOLD
    Dominic
    Raab
    3 terms
    SWING5.6 LAB
    MAJOR.38.9 11.3
    17
    73.9
    15
    71.3
    10
    72.8
  • England South West
    Exeter
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ben
    Bradshaw
    6 terms
    SWING7.9 LAB
    MAJOR.29.1 15.8
    17
    71.7
    15
    70.2
    10
    68.4
  • Scotland
    Falkirk
    SNP
    HOLD
    John
    McNally
    2 terms
    SWING11.8
    MAJOR.9.1 23.5
    17
    65.4
    15
    72.4
    10
    62.4
  • England South East
    Fareham
    CON
    HOLD
    Suella
    Braverman
    2 terms
    SWING2 LAB
    MAJOR.37.8 2.9
    17
    71.7
    15
    70.8
    10
    72
  • England South East
    Faversham & Mid-Kent
    CON
    HOLD
    Helen
    Whately
    2 terms
    SWING1.6 LAB
    MAJOR.35 1.4
    17
    65.5
    15
    65.9
    10
    68.1
  • England London
    Feltham & Heston
    LAB
    HOLD
    Seema
    Malhotra
    3 terms (1 By-election)
    SWING3.1
    MAJOR.29.4 6.2
    17
    64.9
    15
    60
    11
    28.8
    10
    61
  • Northern Ireland
    Fermanagh & South Tyrone
    SFN
    GAIN
    Michelle
    Gildernew
    4 terms (Non-consecutive)
    SWING1.3 SFN
    MAJOR.1.7 0.7
    17
    75.8
    15
    72.6
    10
    69.7
  • Scotland
    Fife North East
    SNP
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Gethins
    2 terms
    SWING4.3 LDT
    MAJOR.0 -9.6
    17
    71.3
    15
    73
    10
    64.1
  • England South West
    Filton & Bradley Stoke
    CON
    HOLD
    Jack
    Lopresti
    3 terms
    SWING5.9 LAB
    MAJOR.8.3 11.7
    17
    69.9
    15
    68.9
    10
    70.2
  • England London
    Finchley & Golders Green
    CON
    HOLD
    Mike
    Freer
    3 terms
    SWING4 LAB
    MAJOR.3.2 8
    17
    71.6
    15
    70.5
    10
    67.1
  • England South East
    Folkestone & Hythe
    CON
    HOLD
    Damian
    Collins
    3 terms
    SWING3.6
    MAJOR.26.2 1.1
    17
    70
    15
    65.8
    10
    68.9
  • England South West
    Forest of Dean
    CON
    HOLD
    Mark
    Harper
    4 terms
    SWING1.9
    MAJOR.18.4 3.8
    17
    73
    15
    70.9
    10
    71.9
  • Northern Ireland
    Foyle
    SFN
    GAIN
    Elisha
    McCallion
    1 term
    SWING8.3 SFN
    MAJOR.0.4 15.9
    17
    65.4
    15
    52.8
    10
    58.1
  • England North West
    Fylde
    CON
    HOLD
    Mark
    Menzies
    3 terms
    SWING2.5
    MAJOR.25.3 5
    17
    70.5
    15
    66.3
    10
    66.7
  • England East Midlands
    Gainsborough
    CON
    HOLD
    Edward
    Leigh
    9 terms
    SWING0.9 CON
    MAJOR.33.1 1.7
    17
    67.8
    15
    67.3
    10
    68.2
  • England North West
    Garston & Halewood
    LAB
    HOLD
    Maria
    Eagle
    6 terms
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.59.9 4.4
    17
    71.1
    15
    66.1
    10
    60.7
  • England North East
    Gateshead
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ian
    Mearns
    3 terms
    SWING0.5 CON
    MAJOR.41.2 3.2
    17
    64.6
    15
    59.4
    10
    59
  • England East Midlands
    Gedling
    LAB
    HOLD
    Vernon
    Coaker
    6 terms
    SWING1.4 LAB
    MAJOR.9.1 2.9
    17
    72.6
    15
    68.5
    10
    68.4
  • England South East
    Gillingham & Rainham
    CON
    HOLD
    Rehman
    Chishti
    3 terms
    SWING1.5 LAB
    MAJOR.19.3 3.1
    17
    67
    15
    64.8
    10
    66.6
  • Scotland
    Glasgow Central
    SNP
    HOLD
    Alison
    Thewliss
    2 terms
    SWING6.6 LAB
    MAJOR.6.3 13.2
    17
    55.9
    15
    55.4
    10
    51.5
  • Scotland
    Glasgow East
    SNP
    HOLD
    David
    Linden
    1 term*
    SWING12.2 LAB
    MAJOR.24.7
    17
    54.6
    15
    60.3
    10
    52.4
  • Scotland
    Glasgow North
    SNP
    HOLD
    Patrick
    Grady
    2 terms
    SWING11
    MAJOR.3.1 22.1
    17
    62.1
    15
    62.7
    10
    58.1
  • Scotland
    Glasgow North East
    LAB*
    GAIN
    Paul
    Sweeney
    1 term (*CO-OP)
    SWING12.6 LAB
    MAJOR.0.7 23.7
    17
    53
    15
    56.8
    10
    49.1
  • Scotland
    Glasgow North West
    SNP
    HOLD
    Carol
    Monaghan
    2 terms
    SWING8.5 LAB
    MAJOR.6.6 17
    17
    60.9
    15
    64.1
    10
    59
  • Scotland
    Glasgow South
    SNP
    HOLD
    Stewart
    McDonald
    2 terms
    SWING10.3 LAB
    MAJOR.4.5 20.7
    17
    64.4
    15
    65.9
    10
    62.5
  • Scotland
    Glasgow South West
    SNP
    HOLD
    Chris
    Stephens
    2 terms
    SWING12.1 LAB
    MAJOR.0.2 24.1
    17
    56.2
    15
    61.8
    10
    55.4
  • Scotland
    Glenrothes
    SNP
    HOLD
    Peter
    Grant
    2 terms
    SWING10.6 LAB
    MAJOR.8.1 21.1
    17
    60.9
    15
    60
    10
    60.9
  • England South West
    Gloucester
    CON
    HOLD
    Richard
    Graham
    3 terms
    SWING1.8 LAB
    MAJOR.10.2 3.6
    17
    65.2
    15
    63.4
    10
    65.3
  • Scotland
    Gordon
    CON
    GAIN
    Colin
    Clark
    1 term
    SWING20.4 SNP
    MAJOR.4.8 10.2
    17
    68.4
    15
    73.3
    10
    66.9
  • England South East
    Gosport
    CON
    HOLD
    Caroline
    Dinenage
    3 terms
    SWING3 LAB
    MAJOR.34.8 1.1
    17
    67
    15
    65.1
    10
    65
  • Wales
    Gower
    LAB
    GAIN
    Tonia
    Antoniazzi
    1 term
    SWING3.6 LAB
    MAJOR.7.2 7.1
    17
    73.3
    15
    69.2
    10
    68.3
  • England East Midlands
    Grantham & Stamford
    CON*
    HOLD
    Nick
    Boles
    3 terms; *Independent as of Mar 2019
    SWING0.2 CON
    MAJOR.35.5 0.2
    17
    69.2
    15
    66.2
    10
    68.1
  • England South East
    Gravesham
    CON
    HOLD
    Adam
    Holloway
    4 terms
    SWING1.2 CON
    MAJOR.19.1 2.4
    17
    67.2
    15
    67.5
    10
    67.8
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Great Grimsby
    LAB
    HOLD
    Melanie
    Onn
    2 terms
    SWING3.1 3.1
    MAJOR.7.2 6.3
    17
    57.5
    15
    57.7
    10
    54
  • England East
    Great Yarmouth
    CON
    HOLD
    Brandon
    Lewis
    3 terms
    SWING2.1 CON
    MAJOR.18 4.2
    17
    61.8
    15
    63.7
    10
    61.9
  • England London
    Greenwich & Woolwich
    LAB
    HOLD
    Matthew
    Pennycook
    2 terms
    SWING6.7 LAB
    MAJOR.39 13.4
    17
    68.8
    15
    63.7
    10
    63.5
  • England South East
    Guildford
    CON
    HOLD
    Anne
    Milton
    4 terms
    SWING5.4
    MAJOR.30.7 10.9
    17
    73.6
    15
    70.5
    10
    72.7
  • England London
    Hackney North & Stoke Newington
    LAB
    HOLD
    Diane
    Abbott
    8 terms
    SWING7.2 LAB
    MAJOR.62.4 14.3
    17
    67.1
    15
    60
    10
    64.7
  • England London
    Hackney South & Shoreditch
    LAB
    HOLD
    Meg
    Hillier
    4 terms
    SWING8.8
    MAJOR.68.5 17.6
    17
    67.5
    15
    60
    10
    60.5
  • England West Midlands
    Halesowen & Rowley Regis
    CON
    HOLD
    James
    Morris
    3 terms
    SWING2.4 CON
    MAJOR.11.8 4.8
    17
    64.5
    15
    59.1
    10
    69.8
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Halifax
    LAB
    HOLD
    Holly
    Walker-Lynch
    2 terms
    SWING5.1 LAB
    MAJOR.11.1 10.1
    17
    67.8
    15
    62.1
    10
    63.3
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Haltemprice & Howden
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Davis
    9 terms
    SWING1.6 CON
    MAJOR.30 3.2
    17
    71.9
    15
    68.5
    10
    69.8
  • England North West
    Halton
    LAB
    HOLD
    Derek
    Twigg
    6 terms
    SWING3.1 LAB
    MAJOR.51.3 6.2
    17
    67.4
    15
    61.8
    10
    60.6
  • England London
    Hammersmith
    LAB
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Slaughter
    4 terms
    SWING11.1 LAB
    MAJOR.35.7 22.1
    17
    71.8
    15
    66.4
    10
    66.4
  • England South East
    Hampshire East
    CON
    HOLD
    Damian
    Hinds
    3 terms
    SWING2
    MAJOR.46.6 2.1
    17
    74.7
    15
    71.1
    10
    71.3
  • England South East
    Hampshire North East
    CON
    HOLD
    Ranil
    Jayawardena
    2 terms
    SWING3.9
    MAJOR.48.2 12.8
    17
    76.4
    15
    72.9
    10
    73.7
  • England South East
    Hampshire North West
    CON
    HOLD
    Kit
    Malthouse
    2 terms
    SWING2.5 CON
    MAJOR.38.6 4.8
    17
    72.2
    15
    69.7
    10
    69.9
  • England London
    Hampstead & Kilburn
    LAB
    HOLD
    Tulip
    Siddiq
    2 terms
    SWING12.3 LAB
    MAJOR.26.6 24.5
    17
    70.4
    15
    67.3
    10
    66.1
  • England East Midlands
    Harborough
    CON
    HOLD
    Neil
    O'Brien
    1 term
    SWING7.9 CON
    MAJOR.21.6 15.8
    17
    73.2
    15
    67.5
    10
    71
  • England East
    Harlow
    CON
    HOLD
    Robert
    Halfon
    3 terms
    SWING1.6
    MAJOR.15.6 3.3
    17
    66.2
    15
    65.1
    10
    65.6
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Harrogate & Knaresborough
    CON
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Jones
    3 terms
    SWING0.7 CON
    MAJOR.32 1.3
    17
    73.4
    15
    69
    10
    71.5
  • England London
    Harrow East
    CON
    HOLD
    Bob
    Blackman
    3 terms
    SWING3.1
    MAJOR.3.4 6.3
    17
    70.9
    15
    69
    10
    69.7
  • England London
    Harrow West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Gareth
    Thomas
    6 terms
    SWING10.9 LAB
    MAJOR.26.4 21.7
    17
    72.1
    15
    66.9
    10
    68.9
  • England North East
    Hartlepool
    LAB
    HOLD
    Mike
    Hill
    1 term
    SWING0.7 LAB
    MAJOR.18.3 9.4
    17
    59.2
    15
    56.8
    10
    56.1
  • England East
    Harwich & North Essex
    CON
    HOLD
    Bernard
    Jenkin
    7 terms
    SWING1.6
    MAJOR.28.1 3.2
    17
    71.7
    15
    69.9
    10
    69.6
  • England South East
    Hastings & Rye
    CON
    HOLD
    Amber
    Rudd
    3 terms
    SWING4.4 LAB
    MAJOR.0.7 4.7
    17
    69.9
    15
    68
    10
    65.5
  • England South East
    Havant
    CON
    HOLD
    Alan
    Mak
    2 terms
    SWING0.6 CON
    MAJOR.34.9 3.8
    17
    63.9
    15
    63.5
    10
    63.3
  • England London
    Hayes & Harlington
    LAB
    HOLD
    John
    McDonnell
    6 terms
    SWING1.5 LAB
    MAJOR.37.9 3.1
    17
    65.2
    15
    60.2
    10
    61.5
  • England North West
    Hazel Grove
    CON
    HOLD
    William
    Wragg
    2 terms
    SWING1.3
    MAJOR.12.5 3.1
    17
    70.4
    15
    68.5
    10
    68
  • England East
    Hemel Hempstead
    CON
    HOLD
    Mike
    Penning
    4 terms
    SWING5.5
    MAJOR.18.1 11
    17
    69.7
    15
    66.5
    10
    68.4
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Hemsworth
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jon
    Trickett
    7 terms
    SWING3.2
    MAJOR.22.1 6.4
    17
    63.9
    15
    58.3
    10
    58.8
  • England London
    Hendon
    CON
    HOLD
    Matthew
    Offord
    3 terms
    SWING2.7 LAB
    MAJOR.2 5.4
    17
    68.4
    15
    66.5
    10
    64
  • England South East
    Henley
    CON
    HOLD
    John
    Howell
    4 terms
    SWING3.5
    MAJOR.39 5.1
    17
    76.1
    15
    70.9
    10
    73.6
  • England West Midlands
    Hereford & South Herefordshire
    CON
    HOLD
    Jesse
    Norman
    3 terms
    SWING5
    MAJOR.29.7 6
    17
    71
    15
    66.8
    10
    67.4
  • England West Midlands
    Herefordshire North
    CON
    HOLD
    Bill
    Wiggin
    5 terms
    SWING0.6 CON
    MAJOR.43.1 1.5
    17
    74.1
    15
    72
    10
    71.4
  • England East
    Hertford & Stortford
    CON
    HOLD
    Mark
    Prisk
    5 terms
    SWING3.3 LAB
    MAJOR.31.7 6.5
    17
    72.8
    15
    71.3
    10
    71
  • England East
    Hertfordshire North East
    CON
    HOLD
    Oliver
    Heald
    7 terms
    SWING3.1 LAB
    MAJOR.30.3 6.2
    17
    73.2
    15
    70.7
    10
    70.4
  • England East
    Hertfordshire South West
    CON
    HOLD
    David
    Gauke
    4 terms
    SWING4.2 LAB
    MAJOR.32.2 8.4
    17
    75.5
    15
    71.9
    10
    72.9
  • England East
    Hertsmere
    CON
    HOLD
    Oliver
    Dowden
    2 terms
    SWING2.2 LAB
    MAJOR.32.4 4.5
    17
    71
    15
    67.9
    10
    64.9
  • England North East
    Hexham
    CON
    HOLD
    Guy
    Opperman
    3 terms
    SWING3.9 LAB
    MAJOR.20 7.8
    17
    75.8
    15
    71.5
    10
    72.7
  • England North West
    Heywood & Middleton
    LAB
    HOLD
    Liz
    McInnes
    3 terms (1 By-election)
    SWING4.4
    MAJOR.15.3 4.4
    17
    62.4
    15
    60.7
    14
    36
    10
    58.1
  • England East Midlands
    High Peak
    LAB
    GAIN
    Ruth
    George
    1 term
    SWING7 LAB
    MAJOR.4.3 5.3
    17
    73.8
    15
    69.5
    10
    70
  • England East
    Hitchin & Harpenden
    CON
    HOLD
    Bim
    Afolami
    1 term
    SWING7.9 LAB
    MAJOR.20.4 15.8
    17
    77.4
    15
    74
    10
    74.4
  • England London
    Holborn & St Pancras
    LAB
    HOLD
    Keir
    Starmer
    2 terms
    SWING10.3 LAB
    MAJOR.51.7 20.7
    17
    67
    15
    63.2
    10
    63.7
  • England London
    Hornchurch & Upminster
    CON
    HOLD
    Julia
    Lopez (née Dockerill)
    1 term
    SWING1.4 CON
    MAJOR.31.6 7.9
    17
    69.4
    15
    69.6
    10
    68.8
  • England London
    Hornsey & Wood Green
    LAB
    HOLD
    Catherine
    West
    2 terms
    SWING15.1 LAB
    MAJOR.49.3 30.2
    17
    77.9
    15
    72.9
    10
    70.4
  • England South East
    Horsham
    CON
    HOLD
    Jeremy
    Quin
    2 terms
    SWING4 LAB
    MAJOR.37.9 5.4
    17
    74.9
    15
    72.8
    10
    72.4
  • England North East
    Houghton & Sunderland South
    LAB
    HOLD
    Bridget
    Phillipson
    3 terms
    SWING3.4 CON
    MAJOR.29.8 3.8
    17
    60.9
    15
    56.3
    10
    56.6
  • England South East
    Hove
    LAB
    HOLD
    Peter
    Kyle
    2 terms
    SWING15.1 LAB
    MAJOR.32.6 30.2
    17
    77.6
    15
    71
    10
    70.2
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Huddersfield
    LAB
    HOLD
    Barry
    Sheerman
    10 terms (1 for Hudd'field East)
    SWING4.6 LAB
    MAJOR.27.4 9.3
    17
    65.4
    15
    62
    10
    61.7
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Hull East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Karl
    Turner
    3 terms
    SWING1 CON
    MAJOR.28.4 1
    17
    55.5
    15
    53.6
    10
    50.9
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Hull North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Diana
    Johnson
    4 terms
    SWING0.3 LAB
    MAJOR.38.5 2
    17
    57.4
    15
    55.5
    10
    52.5
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Hull West & Hessle
    LAB
    HOLD
    Emma
    Hardy
    1 term
    SWING4.3 CON
    MAJOR.23.3 6
    17
    57.4
    15
    53.9
    10
    55.4
  • England East
    Huntingdon
    CON
    HOLD
    Jonathan
    Djanogly
    5 terms
    SWING5.2 LAB
    MAJOR.24.2 10.5
    17
    70.8
    15
    67.9
    10
    65.4
  • England North West
    Hyndburn
    LAB
    HOLD
    Graham
    Jones
    3 terms
    SWING1.3 LAB
    MAJOR.12.8 2.5
    17
    61.8
    15
    62.8
    10
    65.3
  • England London
    Ilford North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Wes
    Streeting
    2 terms
    SWING8.5 LAB
    MAJOR.18.2 17
    17
    72.5
    15
    62.6
    10
    66.6
  • England London
    Ilford South
    LAB*
    HOLD
    Mike
    Gapes
    7 terms; *Independent as of Feb 19
    SWING8.4
    MAJOR.54.9 16.8
    17
    67.5
    15
    55
    10
    61.3
  • Scotland
    Inverclyde
    SNP
    HOLD
    Ronnie
    Cowan
    2 terms
    SWING11.9 LAB
    MAJOR.1 23.8
    17
    66.4
    15
    75.2
    11
    45.4
    10
    63.8
  • Scotland
    Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey
    SNP
    HOLD
    Drew
    Hendry
    2 terms
    SWING17.4 CON
    MAJOR.9.4 9.4
    17
    68.7
    15
    74.6
    10
    65.5
  • England East
    Ipswich
    LAB
    GAIN
    Sandy
    Martin
    1 term
    SWING4.7 LAB
    MAJOR.1.6 6.1
    17
    68.4
    15
    65.4
    10
    62.7
  • England South East
    Isle of Wight
    CON
    HOLD
    Bob
    Seely
    1 term
    SWING0.2 CON
    MAJOR.28.3 8.8
    17
    67.3
    15
    65
    10
    64.4
  • England London
    Islington North
    LAB
    HOLD
    Jeremy
    Corbyn
    9 terms
    SWING8.7 LAB
    MAJOR.60.5 17.5
    17
    73.3
    15
    67.1
    10
    66.9
  • England London
    Islington South & Finsbury
    LAB
    HOLD
    Emily
    Thornberry
    4 terms
    SWING6.7 LAB
    MAJOR.42.7 14
    17
    69.1
    15
    65
    10
    65.9
  • Wales
    Islwyn
    Lab*
    HOLD
    Chris
    Evans
    3 terms (* Co-Op)
    SWING1.1 CON
    MAJOR.31.6 2.2
    17
    64.2
    15
    64.3
    10
    63.9
  • England North East
    Jarrow
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Hepburn
    6 terms
    SWING0.8 LAB
    MAJOR.40.1 4.1
    17
    66.4
    15
    60.4
    10
    61.9
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Keighley
    LAB
    GAIN
    John
    Grogan
    1 term
    SWING3.3 LAB
    MAJOR.0.5 5.7
    17
    72.4
    15
    71.3
    10
    73.4
  • England West Midlands
    Kenilworth & Southam
    CON
    HOLD
    Jeremy
    Wright
    4 terms
    SWING3.9
    MAJOR.35.2 6.8
    17
    77.4
    15
    74.8
    10
    76
  • England London
    Kensington
    LAB
    GAIN
    Emma
    Dent-Coad
    1 term
    SWING10.6 LAB
    MAJOR.0.1 21
    17
    63.8
    15
    56.8
    10
    54.4
  • England East Midlands
    Kettering
    CON
    HOLD
    Philip
    Hollobone
    4 terms
    SWING__ LAB
    MAJOR.21.4 5.3
    17
    69.1
    15
    67.3
    10
    69.9
  • Scotland
    Kilmarnock & Loudoun
    SNP
    HOLD
    Alan
    Brown
    2 terms
    SWING5.9 LAB
    MAJOR.13.4 11.9
    17
    63.4
    15
    71.6
    10
    63.3
  • England London
    Kingston & Surbiton
    LDT
    GAIN
    Ed
    Davey
    5 terms (Non-consecutive)
    SWING10.3 LDT
    MAJOR.6.6 10.3
    17
    76.3
    15
    72.9
    10
    71
  • England South West
    Kingswood
    CON
    HOLD
    Chris
    Skidmore
    3 terms
    SWING1.7 LAB
    MAJOR.15.4 5.1
    17
    70.2
    15
    70.8
    10
    72.4
  • Scotland
    Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
    LAB
    GAIN
    Lesley
    Laird
    1 term
    SWING9.8 LAB
    MAJOR.0.6 18.3
    17
    63.5
    15
    69.6
    10
    62.5
  • England North West
    Knowsley
    LAB
    HOLD
    George
    Howarth
    9 terms
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.76.1 7.8
    17
    67.9
    15
    64.1
    10
    56.7
  • Northern Ireland
    Lagan Valley
    dup
    HOLD
    Jeffrey
    Donaldson
    6 terms
    SWING2 DUP
    MAJOR.32.7
    17
    62.2
    15
    55.9
    10
    56.3
  • Scotland
    Lanark & Hamilton East
    SNP
    HOLD
    Angela
    Crawley
    2 terms
    SWING16.2 CON
    MAJOR.0.5 16.2
    17
    65.3
    15
    70.1
    10
    62.7
  • England North West
    Lancashire West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Rosie
    Cooper
    4 terms
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.21.5 4.7
    17
    74.2
    15
    70
    10
    66.1
  • England North West
    Lancaster & Fleetwood
    LAB
    HOLD
    Cat
    Smith
    2 terms
    SWING5.7 LAB
    MAJOR.14.5 11.5
    17
    68.5
    15
    68.6
    10
    64.1
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Leeds Central
    LAB
    HOLD
    Hilary
    Benn
    6 terms
    SWING6 LAB
    MAJOR.49.7 12
    17
    53.2
    15
    55.1
    10
    46.4
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Leeds East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Richard
    Burgon
    2 terms
    SWING1 CON
    MAJOR.30.8 2
    17
    62.8
    15
    59
    10
    58.9
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Leeds North East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Fabian
    Hamilton
    6 terms
    SWING8.5 LAB
    MAJOR.32.1 17.1
    17
    75.6
    15
    69.9
    10
    70.4
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Leeds North West
    LAB*
    GAIN
    Alex
    Sobel
    1 term (*CO-OP)
    SWING7.9 LAB
    MAJOR.9.1 2.4
    17
    67.9
    15
    70
    10
    66.7
  • England Yorkshire & Humberside
    Leeds West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Rachel
    Reeves
    3 terms
    SWING4.9 LAB
    MAJOR.37.8 9.9
    17
    62.1
    15
    59.2
    10
    57.7
  • England East Midlands
    Leicester East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Keith
    Vaz
    8 terms
    SWING2.3 LAB
    MAJOR.42.8 4.6
    17
    67.4
    15
    63.7
    10
    67
  • England East Midlands
    Leicester South
    Lab*
    HOLD
    Jon
    Ashworth
    3 terms (1 By-election) *Co-Op
    SWING6.6 LAB
    MAJOR.52 13.1
    17
    66.9
    15
    62.5
    11
    46.5
    10
    62.1
  • England East Midlands
    Leicester West
    LAB
    HOLD
    Liz
    Kendall
    3 terms
    SWING4.3 LAB
    MAJOR.29.4 8.5
    17
    57.9
    15
    54.6
    10
    56
  • England East Midlands
    Leicestershire North West
    CON
    HOLD
    Andrew
    Bridgen
    3 terms
    SWING1.4 CON
    MAJOR.24.8 2.7
    17
    71
    15
    71.4
    10
    73.7
  • England East Midlands
    Leicestershire South
    CON
    HOLD
    Alberto
    Costa
    2 terms
    SWING0.8 CON
    MAJOR.32.9 1.7
    17
    71.8
    15
    70.1
    10
    71.6
  • England North West
    Leigh
    LAB
    HOLD
    Joanne
    Platt
    1 term
    SWING5.4 CON
    MAJOR.20.3 10.3
    17
    61.5
    15
    59.4
    10
    58.9
  • England South East
    Lewes
    CON
    HOLD
    Maria
    Caulfield
    1 term
    SWING4 CON
    MAJOR.10.2 8.1
    17
    76.4
    15
    72.7
    10
    73.3
  • England London
    Lewisham Deptford
    LAB
    HOLD
    Vicky
    Foxcroft
    2 terms
    SWING9 LAB
    MAJOR.63.3 17.9
    17
    70.2
    15
    64.6
    10
    62.5
  • England London
    Lewisham East
    LAB
    HOLD
    Janet
    Daby
    1 term (via By-election)
    SWING19 LDT
    MAJOR.25.6 19.3
    18
    33.3
    17
    69.3
    15
    58.5
    10
    64
  • England London
    Lewisham West & Penge
    LAB
    HOLD
    Ellie
    Reeves
    1 term
    SWING8.6 LAB
    MAJOR.43 16.6
    17
    73
    15
    66.6
    10
    65.7
  • England London
    Leyton & Wanstead
    LAB
    HOLD
    John
    Cryer
    3 terms
    SWING6.2 LAB
    MAJOR.49 12.3
    17
    70.7
    15
    62.9
    10
    64.5
  • England West Midlands
    Lichfield
    CON
    HOLD
    Michael
    Fabricant
    7 terms
    SWING0.3 CON
    MAJOR.34.7 0.6
    17
    71.9
    15
    69.3
    10
    71.4
  • England East Midlands
    Lincoln
    LAB
    GAIN
    Karen
    Lee
    1 term
    SWING3.1 LAB
    MAJOR.3.2 0.1
    17
    66.6
    15
    63.2
    10
    62.7
  • Scotland
    Linlithgow & East Falkirk
    SNP
    HOLD
    Martyn
    Day
    3 terms
    SWING7.9
    MAJOR.5.2 15.8
    17
    65.1
    15
    70.8
    10
    64
  • England North West
    Liverpool Riverside
    LAB
    HOLD
    Louise
    Ellman
    6 terms
    SWING8.5
    MAJOR.74.8 19.3
    17
    62.9
    15
    62.4
    10
    52.9
  • England North West
    Liverpool Walton
    LAB
    HOLD
    Steve
    Rotheram
    1 term
    SWING0.3 LAB
    MAJOR.77.1 4.8
    17
    67.3
    15
    61.1
    10
    55.8
  • England North West
    Liverpool Wavertree
    LAB*
    HOLD
    Luciana
    Berger
    3 terms; *Independent as of Feb 19
    SWING4.1 LAB
    MAJOR.67.5 8.2
    17
    69.9
    15
    66.4
    10
    61.7
  • England North West
    Liverpool West Derby
    LAB
    HOLD
    Stephen
    Twigg
    5 terms
    SWING2.2 LAB
    MAJOR.72.9 6.2
    17
    69.3
    15
    64.2
    10
    57.4
  • Scotland
    Livingston
    SNP
    HOLD
    Hannah
    Bardell
    2 terms
    SWING10.9
    MAJOR.7.4 21.9
    17
    64.7
    15
    69.9
    10
    63.5
  • Wales
    Llanelli
    LAB
    HOLD
    Nia
    Griffith
    4 terms
    SWING1.4 LAB
    MAJOR.29.8 11.4
    17
    67.9
    15
    65
    10
    68
  • England London
    London & Westminster (Cities of)
    CON
    HOLD
    Mark
    Field
    5 terms
    SWING9.3 LAB
    MAJOR.8.1 18.6
    17
    62.8
    15
    59.6
    10
    55.7
  • Northern Ireland
    Londonderry East
    dup
    HOLD
    Gregory
    Campbell
    5 terms
    SWING0.5 SFN
    MAJOR.21.6 0.9
    17
    61.2
    15
    51.9
    10
    55.6
  • Scotland
    Lothian East
    LAB
    GAIN
    Martin
    Whitfield
    1 term
    SWING8.6 LAB
    MAJOR.5.5 6
    17
    70.6
    15
    74.2
    10
    67.7
  • England East Midlands
    Loughborough
    CON
    HOLD
    Nicky
    Morgan
    3 terms
    SWING4.9 LAB
    MAJOR.7.9 9.8
    17
    68
    15